COLUMBUS, Ohio (AP)
DIVISION I
FIRST TEAM: Nate Allen, Tol. Bowsher, 6-foot-4, senior, 22.2 points per game; Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg, 6-3, sr., 22.6; DeShone Kizer, Tol. Central Cath., 6-5, sr., 12.4; Anthony Glover, Jr., Tol. St. John’s Jesuit, 6-0, sr., 18.1; Adam Twining, Findlay, 6-3, sr., 15.6.
Player of the year: Nate Allen, Tol. Bowsher.
Coach of the year: Joe Guerrero, Tol. Bowsher.


SECOND TEAM: Matt Fox, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, sr., 19.0; Dajuan King, Tol. Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 20.5; LaMonta Stone, Bowling Green, 5-7, jr., 20.7; Manny Durden, Holland Springfield, 6-2, sr., 15.3; Matt Morrison, Sylvania Southview, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Isaac White, Ashland, 5-11, jr., 17.6.
THIRD TEAM: Parker Ernsthausen, Tol. St. John’s Jesuit, 6-9, sr., 12.3; Marcus Winters, Tol. Central Cath., 6-0, jr., 13.0; Cameron White, Tol. Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 16.0; Mario Davison, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, sr., 6.5; Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross, 6-5, sr., 8.1; Michael, Clark, Findlay, 6-1, sr., 9.4.
Special Mention
Nate Patterson, Perrysburg; Jake Reid, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Tyrell Ajian, Mansfield Madison; Mike Mitchell, Tol. Start; Aerin West, Sylvania Northview; Nate Hall, Sylvania Southview; Jermiah Braswell, Tol. Central Cath.; Jon Ashe, Tol. Whitmer; Sam Hickey, Tol. Whitmer; Tyler Longstreth, Marion Harding; Austin Gutting, Findlay; Jalen Reese, Mansfield Senior; Dejorr Gibson, Mansfield Senior; Trey Smith, Ashland; Brett Vipperman, Ashland; Coy VanTilburg, Mansfield Madison.
DIVISION II
FIRST TEAM: Chris Harris, Tol. Scott, 6-0, sr., 22.1; Jeff Thomas, Norwalk, 6-5, sr., 18.8; Nic Williams, Sandusky Perkins, 6-3, sr., 22.8; Trey Guilliam, Defiance, 5-11, sr., 17.0; Connor Bowen, Millbury Lake, 6-0, jr., 22.4; Dakota Mathias, Elida, 6-5, sr., 27.7; Taren Sullivan, Lima Bath, 6-6, sr., 20.9.
Player of the year: Dakota Mathias, Elida.
Coach of the year: Joe Balogh, Mansfield Ontario.
SECOND TEAM: Branden Austin, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, jr., 14.8; Cameron Mack, Mansfield Ontario, 6-2, sr., 17.4; Ridge Winand, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, sr., 23.0; Tristan Kehres, Shelby, 6-1, sr., 16.6; Ben Haraway, Norwalk, 6-1, sr., 18.1; Thomas Martin, Bryan, 6-4, sr., 13.0; Ryan Hoyng, Celina, 6-3, jr., 20.3.
THIRD TEAM: Chris Darrington, Tol. Scott, 6-0, jr., 17.1; Lenell Shelby III, Mansfield Ontario, 5-9, jr., 10.6; Derek Gray, Clyde, 5-9, sr., 19.9; Noah Castle, Wauseon, 6-5, jr., 15.4; Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake, 6-2, jr., 16.1; Derek Mack, Rossford, 6-1, sr., 18.1; Katwan Singleton, Defiance, 6-4, jr., 12.1.
Special Mention
Ridge Durbin, Galion; Matt Barkett, Lexington; Kyle Lewis, Sandusky Perkins; Derek Dryfuse, Tiffin Columbian; Sean Culler, Bryan; Blake Dunbar, Napoleon; Luke Rightnowar, Genoa; Jalen Myers, Tontogany Otsego; Cameron Copland, Tol. Rogers; Fadil Robinson, Tol. Rogers; Romoan Fane, Tol. Woodward; Kadin Chrastina, Bellville Clear Fork; Joey Zahn, Lexington; Brandon Wagner, Mansfield Ontario; Jayrese Williams, Sandusky; Grant Hull, Norwalk; Josh Flint, Tiffin Columbian; Seth Fry, Upper Sandusky; Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky; Zach Willeman, Napoleon; Casey Gose, Genoa; Colin Gossard, Lima Bath; Louis Gray, Elida; Logan Delong, Celina; Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys Memorial; Mason Ross, Celina; Nathan Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Corry Byers, Wauseon.
DIVISION III
FIRST TEAM: Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-7, jr., 18.2; Connor McCreary, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, sr., 18.6; Derek Drewes, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, sr., 20.7; Luke Fisher, Archbold, 6-8, jr., 15.9; Martyce Kimbrough, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, sr., 19.0; Ryan Mikesell, St. Henry, 6-6, jr., 21.1.
Player of the year: Derek Drewes, Defiance Tinora.
Coach of the year: C. J. Kin, Carey.
SECOND TEAM: Adam Cytlak, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 13.3; John Darnall, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Jared Wentling, Carey, 6-2, jr., 22.0; Jake Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, sr., 20.0; Xavier Simpson, Lima Central Cath., 5-9, sophomore, 18.5; Trey Smith, Delphos Jefferson, 6-5, soph., 21.7.
THIRD TEAM: Todd Entenmann, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, jr., 16.0; Carson Ebert, Willard, 6-1, jr.; 15.0; Dylan Bailey, Castalia Margaretta, 6-2, sr., 17.9; Kyle Kauser, Paulding, 5-9, sr., 15.5; Bryce McComb, Swanton, 6-0, soph., 17.9; Bryan Powers, Carey, 6-0, jr., 18.2.
Special Mention
Lee Holderman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Mason Davis, Bucyrus Wynford; Cody Thompson, Huron; Logan Pinkelman, Metamora Evergreen; Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center; Brandon Wolters, Coldwater; Brody Hoying, Coldwater; Brant Barna, Rockford Parkway.
Aaron Arnold, Bloomdale Elmwood; Grant Peters, Pemberville Eastwood; Ryan Geise, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Zach Garver, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jimmy Fox, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Sawyer Junge, Van Buren; Levi Kistler, Bluffton; Jake Glowaski, Bucyrus Wynford; Jordan Moore, Willard; Brian Snouffer, Bucyrus; Greg Patrick, Bucyrus; Chris Laughlin, Milan Edison; Keegan Bollenbacher, Huron; Cory Haswell, New London; Ben Young, New London; Nate Good, Collins Western Reserve; Dakota Hankins, Collins Western Reserve; Zach Boes, Carey; Ryan Lommerse, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Tyler Schwieterman, St. Henry; Mitchel Stammen, St. Henry; Connor Holliday, Van Wert; Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson; Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold; Ethan Edwards, Delta; Logan Meyer, Liberty Center; Jacob Miller, Defiance Tinora; Guy Harder, Paulding.
DIVISION IV
FIRST TEAM: Geoff Beans, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 6-7, sr., 17.6; Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic, 6-2, sr., 20.3; Tyrell Edminston, Plymouth, 6-4, jr., 16.6; Hunter Perry, Old Fort, 6-0, sr., 28.8; Damian Helm, Convoy Crestview, 6-4, sr., 15.5; Bruce Hodges, Lima Perry, 5-10, sr., 25.1; Elijah Kahlig, Fort Recovery, 6-3, sr., 22.0.
Player of the year: Geoff Beans, Tol. Ottawa Hills.
Coach of the year: Jeremy Best, Convoy Crestview.
SECOND TEAM: Andrew Hunter, Arlington, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Cade Kaple, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, sr., 13.9; Denarius Harris, Sandusky St. Mary, 6-4, sr., 16.4; Corbin Linder, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, jr., 15.7; Trey Bauman, Defiance Ayersville, 6-2, sr., 15.0; Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove, 6-7, sr., 17.6; Dylan Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, sr., 14.8; Luke Knapke, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-10, jr., 14.1.
THIRD TEAM: Austin Adams, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-3, jr., 19.0; C.J. Coil, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 6-9, sr., 14.5; Adam Niese, Miller City, 6-0, jr., 13.1; Michael Blunk, Arlington, 6-3, sr., 15.3; Tyson Beebe, Plymouth, 6-0, jr., 19.7; Austin Wurm, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, sr., 19.4; Ethan Linder, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-2, fr., 14.0; Ben Bowers, Spencerville, 6-0, sr., 13.1.
Special Mention
Brandon Mount, Mansfield Christian; Joseph Rall, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Melvin Jackson, Sandusky St. Mary; Parker Ruffer, Stryker; Max Nihart, Edgerton; A.J. Wagner, Hamler Patrick Henry; Luke Schimmoeller, Ottoville; Carson Manger, New Bremen; Ben Homan, New Bremen; Andrew Arnett, New Knoxville; Brandon, Hoying, Minster; Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg; Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg; Thad Woodard, Tol. Maumee Valley; Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson; Gabe Walters, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Clay Grubb, McComb; Jordan Freed, Arlington; Austin Smith, Vanlue; Jacob Gossard, Dola Hardin Northern; Mitch Parker, Sycamore Mohawk; Devin Kortokrax, Kalida; Jacob Frost, North Baltimore; David Hall, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Adam Blunk, Mansfield Sr. Peter’s; Stevie Brown, Mansfield Christian; Caleb Young, Mansfield Christian; Bob Harwood, Norwalk St. Paul, Glen Clark, Monroeville; Trenton Zimmerman, Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath.; Michael Bennett, Calvert; Maison Steyer, Old Fort; Ethan Caudill, Seneca East; Drew Ritzler, Calvert; Mitch Parker, Mohawk; Colin Timmons, Lakota; Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel; Derek Smalley, Antwerp; Jonny Giesige, Hicksville; Terrell Clark, Holgate; Duane Miller, Edgerton, Brayton Martin, Ayersville; Tyler Cox, Fayette; Chandler Sanford, Fayette; Jacob Brown, Edon; Korben Rychener, Pettisville; Clayton Ferguson, North Central; Cam Etzler, Convoy Crestview; Tyson Bolenbaugh, Convoy Crestview; Zach Goecke, Spencerville; Kyle Williams, Van Wert Lincolnview; Andy Grothouse, Dephos St. John’s; Alex Kaiser, Fort Recovery; Dustin Rethman, Marion Local; Jalen Fullenkamp, New Knoxville; Matthew Trushaw, Minster; Adam Bertke, Marion Local; Ryan Bruns, Marion Local; Ben Dilworth, Fort Recovery; Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph; Brandt Landin, Ottoville; Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove; Tyler Rue, Continental; Cory Heuerman, Miller City; Adam Drummelsmith, Miller City.