Monday:

Keglette League



1. Clean Sweep 33-15

2. Ty's Pro Shop 32-16

3. Statens Mowing Service 30-18

4. Mace Body Shop 28-20

5. Poling Excavating 26-22

6. Wild Willy's 24-24

7. Touch of Grace 23-25

8. Olympic Lanes 20-28

9. Straley Realtors 16-32

High Game: Marilyn Tomlinson / 202

High Series: Marilyn Tomlinson / 541 (170-169-202)



Church League

1. Behtel 1 58-38

2. GBC 56-40

3. Convoy UM #1 54-42

4. Trinity Friends 49-47

5. St. Mark's 49-47

6. The Vineyard 22-74

High Game: Chuck Heath / 258

High Series: Troy Diddle / 654 (205-224-225)





Tuesday:

Coffee League:

1. Touches of Time 33-15

2. Clean 13 28 ½ -19 ½

3. Jeff's Trash Service 28-20

4. Snappy Cuts 19-29

5. Thermo King 18-30

6. Super Stars 17 ½ -30 ½

High Game: Julia Rhodes / 205

High Series: Nancy Sterling / 552 (181-173-198)



Tuesday Industrial:

1. Da Bears 33-15

2. One Hour Cleaners 30-18

3. Ottoville Bank 27-21

4. VW Solid Waste 25-23

5. Clean 13 24-24

6. Rocky Top 23-25

7. Rob's Custom Golf 21-27

8. Dale's Concrete 20-28

9. GP Cycle 19 ½ -28 ½

10. First Federal 17 ½ -30 ½

High Game: Troy Diddle / 258

High Series: Troy Diddle / 696 (206-258-232)



Elks:

1. Loyal Knights 12-4

2. Exalted Rulers 10-6

3. Leading Knights 5½ -10 ½

4. Inner Guards 4 ½ -11 ½

High Game: Everett Farmer / 267

High Series: Everett Farmer / 623 (180-176-267)



Wednesday:



Majorette League:

1. Gambling Gals 54-42

2. Custer's Dump Trucking 52-44

3. Greg's Girls 51-45

4. The Frickin Girls 50-46

5. Baker Built Gals 48-48

6. Buddah's Gals 48-48

7. Straley Realty 47-49

8. Pinbusters 34-62

High Game: Robin Pruett / 246

High Series: Tracy East / 565 (213-173-179)





Thursday:

700 League:

1. Here For Beer 39 ½ -12 ½

2. Jim's Harley Davidson 35-17

3. Off Constantly 33-19

4. RMJ Racing 30-22

5. Olympic Lanes 29 ½ -22 ½

6. Lucky Strike 29-23

7. First Federal 28-24

8. Big D's 27-25

9. Frickers 26-26

10. Blues Boys 25-27

11. Jack's Lock & Key 24-28

12. VW Auto Salvage 24-28

13. McHugh's Home Impr. 24-28

14. Price Outdoor Equip. 15-37

15. VW Auto Supply 15-37

16. Rocky Top 12-40

High Game: Mike Hartman / 266

High Series: Shane Stabler / 679 (199-258-222)













Friday

Bantam/Prep (8-12 yrs old)

1. Wild Hare BBQ 51-37

2. VW Federal 50-38

3. Ayers Mechanical 47-41

4. Balyeat's Coffee Shop 44-44

5. Jack's Lock & Key 42-46

6. Nicko's Pizza 30-58

High Game: Teagon Thatcher / 173

Shianne Kraft / 139

High Series: Teagon Thatcher / 399 (103-173-123)

Shianne Kraft / 388 (112-139-137)





Friday:

Jr./Mjr.: (13-18 yrs. Old)

1. Young's Trash Service 64-24

2. Westwood Car Wash 61-27

3. VW Vision 58-30

4. Vw American Legion #178 57-31

5. Laudick's Jewelry 56-32

6. Brookside 46-42

7. Lee's Ace hardware 40-48

8. Cooper Foods 32-56

9. Merkle Insurance 20-68

High Game: Keli Ralston / 182

Leanna Fetzer / 176

High Series: Raymond Saxton / 434 (136-166-132)

Leanna Fetzer / 473 (133-164-176)



Masters:

Myers Inc. 85-25

Just Make 'em Roll 65-45

Trevor's Team 59 ½ -50 ½

Country Girls 56-54

K Buildings 55-55

McNall Racing 54-56

7. 2 Girls 1 Cup 52-58

8. Funky Buckets 51 ½ -58 ½

Greg's Plastic Co. 47-63

High Game: Andy Sidle / 254

Alicia Gilbert / 201

High Series: Andy Sidle / 677 (191-232-254)

Alicia Gilbert / 528 (170-157-201)



Saturday:

Jr. /Mjr: (13-18 yrs.old)

1. Dairy Queen 54-26

2. Cowan & Sons 48-32

3. S&L Foods 36-44

4. Auto Zone 22-58

High Game: Joseph Shoppell / 234

Britany Myers / 165

High Series: Joseph Shoppell / 573 (161-178-234)

Makenzie Kraft / 447 (149-151-147)



Bantam/Prep: (5-12 yr. olds)

1. Harvey Lewis Post #346 60-20

2. Straley Realty 51-29

3. Shutterbugg 47-33

4. VW Auto Supply 42-38

5. Wallace Plumbing 38-42

6. Young's Removal 2-78

High Game: Gavin Barnes / 114

Sydney Maller / 121

High Series: Eric Etzler / 243 (63-81-99)

Sydney Maller / 299 (98-80-121)





Bumper Mania: (3-7 yr. olds)

1. Knights of Columbus 10-0

2. Reed Chiropractic 8-2

3. First Federal S&L 6-4

4. Kinstles GM 6-4

5. K&L Ready Mix 6-4

6. McCoys Flowers 6-4

7. H&M Repair 5-5

8. Straightline Auto Body 4-6

9. Jerandan 2-8

10. Elks 0-10



High Game: Preston King / 95

Zaelynn Tobias / 90





Sunday:



Odd Couples Lg.:

1. Last Place 16-4

2. 2 Rights & 2 Wrongs 15-5

3. Lucky Breaks 13-7

4. The Misfits 12-8

5. The Power Towers 11-9

6. Pin Busters 10-10

7. I Don't Care 10-10

8. Kissing Cousins 10-10

9. Lug Nuts 9-11

10. Free Ballerz 8-12

11. The Outsiders 8-12

12. Coor's Light Please 5-15

13. Final 4 5-15

High Game: Bryan Stevely / 245

Andrea Baker / 209

High Series: Bryan Stevely / 694 (245-225-224)

Andrea Baker / 544 (209-168-167)